Products
Videos
Articles
Tools

New Products Introduction

ComboLock® Wire-to-Board Connector System

ComboLock® Wire-to-Board Connector System

MODULAR, RELIABLE, AND COMPACT SOLUTION ComboLock® is a compact, hybrid wire-to-board connector system that saves space, allows for simpler assembly...
WireLock®

WireLock®

MORE RELIABILITY LOW MATING FORCE AUTOMOTIVE GRADE CONNECTOR SYSTEM WireLock® is a 1.80mm pitch wire-to-board connector system. It's compact design...
OCP 48V BarKlip® BK150 IO

OCP 48V BarKlip® BK150 IO

OCP 48V COMPATIBLE POWER CABLE ASSEMBLY FOR OPEN COMPUTE IT GEAR POWER DISTRIBUTION ARCHITECTURE Amphenol's OCP 48V compliant Barklip® BK150 power...
OCP 48V BarKlip® BK500 IO

OCP 48V BarKlip® BK500 IO

OCP 48V COMPATIBLE POWER CABLE ASSEMBLY FOR OPEN COMPUTE POWER DISTRIBUTION ARCHITECTURE Amphenol's OCP 48V compliant Barklip® BK500 power cable...
ExtremePort™ SFP112G

ExtremePort™ SFP112G

Amphenol's ExtremePort™ SFP112G interconnect system is comprised of a 20-position hot swappable I/O connector enclosed in a metal cage mounted...
2.00mm FFC/FPC connectors with Autolock Mechanism

2.00mm FFC/FPC connectors with Autolock Mechanism

NON-ZIF FLEX CONNECTOR WITH AUTOLOCK Non-ZIF flex connector with an autolock mechanism and surface mount termination. F73W is a vertical connector with...
ExtremePort™ OSFP 112G Connectors

ExtremePort™ OSFP 112G Connectors

112GB/S PAM-4 WITH UP TO 800GB/S AGGREGATED BANDWIDTH Amphenol's ExtremePort™ OSFP 112G interconnect system is comprised of a 60 position, 0.60mm...
AirMax VSX®

AirMax VSX®

56GB/S PAM4 HIGH PERFORMANCE BACKPLANE CONNECTORS Amphenol's AirMax VSX® connectors are high speed, high density, 2.00mm pitch connectors that...
micro-LinkOVER™ OverPass™ Assemblies

micro-LinkOVER™ OverPass™ Assemblies

HIGH SPEED CABLES SUPPORTING 56G AND 112G SIGNALING micro-LinkOVER™ OverPass™ products remove high speed signaling from the PCB and create...
QSFP DD OverPass™ Assemblies

QSFP DD OverPass™ Assemblies

56G AND 112G DIRECT HIGH SPEED CONNECTION FROM CHIP SITE TO IO PORT QSFP DD OverPass™ products remove high speed signaling from the PCB and create...
DensiLink® OverPass™ Assemblies

DensiLink® OverPass™ Assemblies

112G DOUBLE ENDED HIGH PERFORMANCE CABLING INTERCONNECT DensiLink® OverPass™ products remove high speed signaling from the PCB and create a...
OSFP OverPass™ Assemblies

OSFP OverPass™ Assemblies

DIRECT HIGH SPEED CONNECTION FROM CHIP SITE TO IO PORT OSFP OverPass™ products remove high speed signaling from the PCB and create an eight channel...
SFP OverPass™ Assemblies

SFP OverPass™ Assemblies

DIRECT HIGH SPEED CONNECTION FROM CHIP SITE TO IO PORT SFP OverPass™ products remove high speed signaling from the PCB and create a direct connection...
QSFP OverPass™ Assemblies

QSFP OverPass™ Assemblies

28G AND 56G DIRECT HIGH SPEED CONNECTION FROM CHIP SITE TO IO PORT QSFP OverPass™ products the high speed signaling from the PCB and create a four...
SK Series - Sockets

SK Series - Sockets

High Performance Compression Mount Sockets Amphenol's patented compression mount contact technology utilizes industry-leading alloys to make cost...
400G QSFP DD SR8

400G QSFP DD SR8

400GB/S HIGH-SPEED OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS This optical transceiver comes with a maximum link length of 100m on OM4 multimode fiber, and is capable of a...
HSBridge+ Connector System

HSBridge+ Connector System

USCAR-2 COMPLIANT AUTOMOTIVE GRADE USB TYPE C CONNECTOR HSBridge+ connectors come with automotive grade USB Type C interface. These connectors have...
PCIe® M.2 Gen 5 Card Edge Connectors

PCIe® M.2 Gen 5 Card Edge Connectors

HIGH DENSITY HIGH PERFORMANCE CONNECTOR Amphenol's PCIe® M.2 Gen 5 Connectors provide 67 contacts on 0.50mm pitch. It occupies less board space,...
PwrBlade® MiniMezz Connector Series

PwrBlade® MiniMezz Connector Series

LOWEST PROFILE HYBRID MEZZANINE CONNECTORS The PwrBlade® Mini connector series introduces enhanced features to our existing PwrBlade® products...
NETBridge+™ Automotive Ethernet Connector System

NETBridge+™ Automotive Ethernet Connector System

USCAR-2 COMPLIANT AUTOMOTIVE ETHERNET CONNECTORS NETBridge+™ Automotive Ethernet Connector System is designed for automotive applications and can...
FLH Series Mini Sealed 2.50mm Pitch Connectors

FLH Series Mini Sealed 2.50mm Pitch Connectors

IP67 SEALED WATERPROOF WIRE-TO-WIRE CONNECTOR FLH Series Mini Sealed 2.50mm pitch connectors provide a wire-to-wire IP67 sealing in mated conditions....
Zhaga Book 20 Compliant FLM Series

Zhaga Book 20 Compliant FLM Series

ZHAGA BOOK 20 DALI INTERFACE CONNECTORS FOR INDOOR LUMINAIRES The FLM Series products are compliant with the Zhaga Book 20. Zhaga Book 20 specifies...
0.50mm Power Pin Floating Board-to-Board Connectors

0.50mm Power Pin Floating Board-to-Board Connectors

HIGH SPEED HIGH CURRENT POWER PIN BOARD-TO-BOARD CONNECTORS Power pin 0.50mm pitch floating board-to-board connector system is designed for applications...
Single Pair Ethernet (SPE) IP20 Connectors

Single Pair Ethernet (SPE) IP20 Connectors

NEXT GENERATION IEC63171-6 COMPLIANT INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET CONNECTORS Single Pair Ethernet (SPE) connectors for Industrial applications bring direct Ethernet...
ix Industrial™ IP20 Connectors

ix Industrial™ IP20 Connectors

ix Industrial™: Next Generation Industrial IoT Connectivity ix Industrial™ connectors enable IoT connectivity for Ethernet and other Industrial...
20083EB0BD

Elite®

ULTRA-HIGH DENSITY BACKPLANE INTERCONNECT SOLUTION Ultra-High density 56+ Gbp/s PAM4 interconnect platform utilizing proven press-fit technology and a...
BergStak HS™ 0.80mm Board-to-Board Connector

BergStak HS™ 0.80mm Board-to-Board Connector

FLEXIBLE SOLUTION FOR HIGH SPEED APPLICATION FCI Basics BergStak HS™ connector family is known for its fast data transmission, high signal quality,...
FLA414230

FLA Series Dimming Receptacle - ANSI C136-41

ANSI C136-41 COMPLIANT FLA DIMMING RECEPTACLE FLA Series Dimming Receptacle - ANSI C136-41 is designed with power and dimming/signal contacts to provide...
3000W EnergyEdge™ X-treme

3000W EnergyEdge™ X-treme

HIGHEST DENSITY CARD EDGE SERIES The NEW 3000W EnergyEdge™ X-treme Card Edge series offers the highest linear density available in the market today....
0.35mm Micro Board-to-Board 0.60mm Stack Height - 103 Series

0.35mm Micro Board-to-Board 0.60mm Stack Height - 103 Series

HIGH DENSITY MICRO BOARD-TO-BOARD Amphenol's 103 series are 0.35mm pitch micro board-to-board connectors designed for high density applications. They...
Dsub Custom Specials

Dsub Custom Specials

DSUB CONNECTORS FOR CUSTOM APPLICATIONS Amphenol has proven capability to work with customers and develop special product extensions to meet their custom...
ExtremePort™ Flash Connector

ExtremePort™ Flash Connector

NEXT-GENERATION NEAR CHIP HIGH SPEED SOLUTION - UP TO 56G PAM4 Amphenol introduces the next-generation OverPass™ solution - ExtremePort™ Flash....
FLB Series Bases and Domes

FLB Series Bases and Domes

ANSI C136.41 COMPATIBLE BASES AND DOMES FOR ROADWAY AND OUTDOOR LIGHTING The FLB series base assembly provides a platform for a customer supplied PCBA...
USB 4 Gen 3 Type C

USB 4 Gen 3 Type C

MULTI-PROTOCOL, HIGH SPEED USB SOLUTION FOR NEXT GENERATION DESIGNS USB 4 connectors compatible with Thunderbolt 4 interface combines power charging,...
New Videos
New Articles
Previous Next
New Tools