Products
Videos
Articles
Tools

New Products Introduction

Single Pair Ethernet (SPE) IP20 Connectors and Cable Assemblies

Single Pair Ethernet (SPE) IP20 Connectors and Cable Assemblies

NEXT GENERATION IEC 63171-6 COMPLIANT INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET CONNECTORS Single Pair Ethernet (SPE) connectors for Industrial applications bring direct Ethernet...
WireLock®

WireLock®

MORE RELIABILITY LOW MATING FORCE AUTOMOTIVE GRADE CONNECTOR SYSTEM WireLock® is a 1.80mm pitch wire-to-board connector system. Its compact design...
Minitek MicroSpaceXS™ Waterproof 1.27mm Crimp-to-Wire Connector Platform

Minitek MicroSpaceXS™ Waterproof 1.27mm Crimp-to-Wire Connector Platform

COMPACT, ROBUST AND VERSATILE CONNECTOR SYSTEM Minitek MicroSpaceXS™ Waterproof Crimp-to-Wire connector platform's unique design is compatible...
0.50mm Power Pin Floating Board-to-Board Connectors

0.50mm Power Pin Floating Board-to-Board Connectors

HIGH SPEED HIGH CURRENT POWER PIN BOARD-TO-BOARD CONNECTORS Power pin 0.50mm pitch floating board-to-board connector system is designed for applications...
Ve-NET™ Automotive Multigigabit Differential Connector System

Ve-NET™ Automotive Multigigabit Differential Connector System

Automotive-grade Ethernet solution developed according to USCAR-2 & LV214, along with miniaturized and various sealed/non-sealed configurations; Featured...
ComboLock® Wire-to-Board Connector System

ComboLock® Wire-to-Board Connector System

MODULAR, RELIABLE, AND COMPACT SOLUTION ComboLock® is a compact, hybrid wire-to-board connector system that saves space, allows for simpler assembly...
PwrBlade® MiniMezz Connector Series

PwrBlade® MiniMezz Connector Series

LOWEST PROFILE HYBRID MEZZANINE CONNECTORS The PwrBlade® Mini connector series introduces enhanced features to our existing PwrBlade® products...
Minitek MicroSpaceXS™ 1.27mm Crimp-to-Wire / Wire-to-Wire Connector Platform

Minitek MicroSpaceXS™ 1.27mm Crimp-to-Wire / Wire-to-Wire Connector Platform

COMPACT, ROBUST AND VERSATILE CONNECTOR SYSTEM Minitek MicroSpaceXS™ Crimp-to-Wire connector platform's unique design meets LV214 Severity-2...
DDR5 Memory Module Sockets (SMT)

DDR5 Memory Module Sockets (SMT)

COMPLIES TO NEW INTERFACE STANDARD JEDEC SO-023 Vertical DDR5 DIMM sockets from Amphenol provide 288 contacts on 0.85mm pitch and are designed to accept...
QSFP DD 400G Active Optical Cable

QSFP DD 400G Active Optical Cable

400GB/S QSFP DD ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE COMPLIANT TO 26.5625GBD PAM4 MODULATION Amphenol's QSFP DD to QSFP DD 400G Active Optical Cable (AOC) assemblies...
WTB BMI Fan Connectors

WTB BMI Fan Connectors

FINE PITCH CONNECTORS WITH BLIND-MATE INTERFACE Amphenol's wire-to-board fan connectors come with Blind-Mate Interface. The 1.25mm pitch wire-to-board...
0.40mm Fine Pitch Floating Board-to-Board

0.40mm Fine Pitch Floating Board-to-Board

HIGH SPEED FINE PITCH FLOATING BOARD-TO-BOARD CONNECTORS This fine pitch 0.40mm 4mm stacked height 80pos floating board-to-board connectors are suitable...
ExaMAX2® Cable Assembly

ExaMAX2® Cable Assembly

EXAMAX2® CABLE BACKPLANE SYSTEMS ExaMAX2® Cable Backplane Systems offer high density cable assemblies for both internal and external applications...
ExtremePort™ QSFP 112G

ExtremePort™ QSFP 112G

BACKWARDS PLUG COMPATIBLE AND SUPERIOR SIGNAL INTEGRITY Amphenol's ExtremePort™ QSFP 112G interconnect system is comprised of a 38-position,...
Hermetic Connector

Hermetic Connector

HERMETIC SEALED CONNECTOR FOR HARSH ENVIRONMENT CONNECTORS Amphenol offers glass/epoxy sealed Hermetic Connectors which offer a highly reliable electrical...
Single Pair Ethernet (SPE) IP67 Circular Push-Pull Connectors and Cables

Single Pair Ethernet (SPE) IP67 Circular Push-Pull Connectors and Cables

NEXT GENERATION IEC63171-6 (M12 PUSH-PULL FORM FACTOR) COMPLIANT SEALED INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET CONNECTORS Single Pair Ethernet (SPE) connectors for Industrial...
ix Industrial™ IP6X Rectangular Push-Pull Connectors and Cables, NDH Series

ix Industrial™ IP6X Rectangular Push-Pull Connectors and Cables, NDH Series

SEALED IX INDUSTRIAL™ LATCHING INTERFACE FOR RUGGED APPLICATIONS The ix Industrial™ IP6X Rectangular Push-Pull connector and cable solution...
BergStak® Secure Connector

BergStak® Secure Connector

HIGH SECURITY/HIGH DENSITY/HIGH SPEED/HYBRID BOARD-TO-BOARD CONNECTOR The BergStak® Secure connector family contains one-time-use and multi-times-use...
SK Series - Sockets

SK Series - Sockets

High Performance Compression Mount Sockets Amphenol's patented compression mount contact technology utilizes industry-leading alloys to make cost...
400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceivers

400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceivers

400GB/S HIGH-SPEED OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS This optical transceiver comes with a maximum link length of 100m on OM4 multimode fiber, and is capable of a...
HSBridge+ Connector System

HSBridge+ Connector System

USCAR-2 COMPLIANT AUTOMOTIVE GRADE USB TYPE C CONNECTOR HSBridge+ connectors come with automotive grade USB Type C interface. These connectors have...
FLH Series Mini Sealed 2.50mm Pitch Connectors

FLH Series Mini Sealed 2.50mm Pitch Connectors

IP67 SEALED WATERPROOF WIRE-TO-WIRE CONNECTOR FLH Series Mini Sealed 2.50mm pitch connectors provide a wire-to-wire IP67 sealing in mated conditions....
Zhaga Book 20 Compliant FLM Series

Zhaga Book 20 Compliant FLM Series

ZHAGA BOOK 20 DALI INTERFACE CONNECTORS FOR INDOOR LUMINAIRES The FLM Series products are compliant with the Zhaga Book 20. Zhaga Book 20 specifies...
ix Industrial™ IP20 Connectors

ix Industrial™ IP20 Connectors

ix Industrial™: Next Generation Industrial IoT Connectivity ix Industrial™ connectors enable IoT connectivity for Ethernet and other Industrial...
20083EB0BD

Elite®

ULTRA-HIGH DENSITY BACKPLANE INTERCONNECT SOLUTION Ultra-High density 56+ Gbp/s PAM4 interconnect platform utilizing proven press-fit technology and a...
BergStak HS™ 0.80mm Board-to-Board Connector

BergStak HS™ 0.80mm Board-to-Board Connector

FLEXIBLE SOLUTION FOR HIGH SPEED APPLICATION FCI Basics BergStak HS™ connector family is known for its fast data transmission, high signal quality,...
FLA414230

FLA Series Dimming Receptacle - ANSI C136.41

ANSI C136.41 COMPLIANT FLA DIMMING RECEPTACLE FLA Series Dimming Receptacle - ANSI C136.41 is designed with power and dimming/signal contacts to provide...
3000W EnergyEdge™ X-treme

3000W EnergyEdge™ X-treme

HIGHEST DENSITY CARD EDGE SERIES The NEW 3000W EnergyEdge™ X-treme Card Edge series offers the highest linear density available in the market today....
0.35mm Micro Board-to-Board 0.60mm Stack Height - 103 Series

0.35mm Micro Board-to-Board 0.60mm Stack Height - 103 Series

HIGH DENSITY MICRO BOARD-TO-BOARD Amphenol's 103 series are 0.35mm pitch micro board-to-board connectors designed for high density applications. They...
Dsub Custom Specials

Dsub Custom Specials

DSUB CONNECTORS FOR CUSTOM APPLICATIONS Amphenol has proven capability to work with customers and develop special product extensions to meet their custom...
ExtremePort™ Flash Connector

ExtremePort™ Flash Connector

NEXT-GENERATION NEAR CHIP HIGH SPEED SOLUTION - UP TO 56G PAM4 Amphenol introduces the next-generation OverPass™ solution - ExtremePort™ Flash....
FLB Series Bases and Domes

FLB Series Bases and Domes

ANSI C136.41 COMPATIBLE BASES AND DOMES FOR ROADWAY AND OUTDOOR LIGHTING The FLB series base assembly provides a platform for a customer supplied PCBA...
USB 4 Gen 3 Type C

USB 4 Gen 3 Type C

MULTI-PROTOCOL, HIGH SPEED USB SOLUTION FOR NEXT GENERATION DESIGNS USB 4 connectors compatible with Thunderbolt 4 interface combines power charging,...
New Videos
New Articles
Previous Next
New Tools