10G SFP+ Transceivers

Overview
Click Image to Enlarge
Overview
Description
Read More
Features & Benefits
FEATURES BENEFITS
  • Up to 11.1Gb/s data rate per channel
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Link length of 300m on OM3 multimode fiber
  • Compliant with 10G Ethernet
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Low power
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Case operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C / 0°C to 85°C
  • Power dissipation < 1.0W per cable end
  • Compliant with SFF 8472 & SFF-8431
  • Serial, I2C-based, 400 kHz maximum frequency
  • Compliant with ROHS 2.0
Part Numbers
Target Markets & Applications